ASN * American Society for Neurochemistry
Follow us on Facebook twitter LinkedIn instagram
Print Print

 

Basic Neurochemistry - Editorial Board

Scott T. Brady, Editor-in-Chief
George Siegel
Wayne Albers
Donald Price
Joyce Benjamins
Stephen Fisher
Nicolas Bazan
Alison Hall
Sangram Sisodia
Joseph Coyle

Bernard Haber Award Committee

H. David Shine, Chair (2018-2022)
Joyce Benjamin (2018-2022)
Regino Perez-Polo (2018-2022)

 

Young Latin American Scholars (YLAS) Committee

Arturo Ortega (Chair); (2015-2019)
Juana Pasquini; (2015-2019)
Francisco Nualart; (2015-2019)
Carmen Melendez; (2015-2019)
Ricardo Reis; (2015-2019)

Electronic Communication Committee

Electronic Communication Committee
Michael Nichols (Chair); (2019-2021)
Marion Buckwalter (Secretary-Elect)
Joshua Burda (2017-2021)
Michael Fox (2017-2021)

Finance Committee

Jean Harry (Treasurer)
Babette Fuss (Past President)
Vlad Parpura (President)
Dana McTigue (Treasurer-Elect)
Seema Tiwari-Woodruff (Secretary)

Fundraising Committee

Jean Harry (Treasurer)
Erhard Bieberich

Jordi Folch-Pi Award Committee

Eric Murphy (Chair); (2008-2019)
Gerardo Morfini; (2012-2020)
Matthew Rasband; (2013-2019)
Eduardo Candelario-Jalil; (2016-2020)
Karen Chandross; (2016-2020)

Journal Oversight Committee

Babette Fuss (Chair); (2017-2019)
Vlad Parpura
Teresa Wood
Sandra Hewett
Doug Feinstein; (ASN NEURO Editor-in-chief)

Marian Kies Award Committee

Astrid Cardona; (2014-2022), and Michael Fox; (2018-2022) (Co-Chairs)
Jeffrey Dupree; (2015-2019)
Alban Gaultier; (2015-2019)
Pablo Paez; (2015-2019) 

Membership Committee

Selva Baltan; (2017-2021) and Randy F. Stout, Jr; (2018-2022) (Co-Chairs)
Rita Sattler; (2016 – 2020)
Long-Jun Wu; 2018-2022
Hongwei Qin; (2018-2022)

Nominating Committee

Steve Levison (Chair); (2015-2019) & Steve Levison (Chair); (2015-2019)
Dana McTigue; (2015-2019)
Kelly Monk; (2015-2019)
David Shine; (2015-2019)

Public Policy and Education Committee

Thad Rosenberger; (2016-2020) (Chair)
Dianna Hynds; (2016-2020)
Michael Fox; (2016-2020)
Iryna Ethell; (2018-2022)

Young Investigator Education Enhancement Committee

Donna Osterhout; (2011-2019) (Chair)
Debra Mayes (2012-2022)
Andre Phillips (2013-2019)
Keiichiro Susuki (2019-2021)

Young Investigator Advisory Committee

Joshua Burda (2017-2019), Chair
Haley Titus (2017-2019), Vice Chair
Amber Chevalier (2017-2019), Social Media Lead
Zila Martinez-Lozada (2017-2019)
Amit Mogha (2017-2019)
ShiPing 'Patrick' Zou (2017-2019)

Inter-American Cooperation Committee

Marco Prado (2017-2021), Chair
Babette Fuss (2017-2021)
Maria de Los Angeles Garcia Robles; (2017-2021)
Jean Harry (2021-2023)
Cecilia Hedin-Pereira (2017-2021)
Arturo Ortega (2017-2021)
Juana Pasquini (2017-2021)
Keiichiro Susuki (2019-2021)